Concert Archive

March 2016

Sunday the 13th of March
@ Khimaria , Sofiagatan 1, Stockholm, Sweden
@ 19.00
w Bauchredner (Lazaridou-Chatzigoga/Küchen)

Saturday the 12th of March
@ Nya Perspektiv , Västerås, Sweden
@ 21.00
w Bauchredner

Friday the 11th of March
@ Galleri Ping-Pong, Stora Nygatan 4, Malmö, Sweden
@ 19.00
w Bauchredner

Tuesday the 1st of March
@Plato , Ostrava, Czeck rep.
@ 19.00
w Ryuzo Fukuhara
performing “Killing the houses, killing the trees” in duo format

Thursday the 3d of March
@ Moving Station , Plzen, Czeck rep.
@ 20.00
w Ryuzo Fukuhara
February 2016

Saturday the 13th of February
@Gallery Ping-Pong, Stora Nygatan 4, Malmö, Sweden
w Patrik Hörberg and Mattias Welin; Trio Kontrollkod
@19.00
release gig of a double cassette
January 2016
Wednesday the 20th of January
@ 19.00
@ Galleri Ping-pong , Malmö, Sweden
w trio kontrollkod (Hörberg/Welin/Küchen)
Monday the 4th of January
@ Mandagsklubben , Copenhagen, Denmark
@ 20.00
w Ericson/Osgood/Müntzing
December 2015

Sunday the 6th of December
@ KC Belgie, Hasselt, Belgium
@ 15.30
@ Winteroorfestival
w Three Babies (Beresford/Solberg/Küchen)
Thursday the 3d of December
@ Rodbrygga , Inderoja, Norway
@20.30
w The Heat Death
November 2015

Friday the 27th of November
@ Kjottfabrikken, Bergen, Norway
@ 20.00
w Per Zanussi Ensemble

Thursday the 26th of November
Blå, Oslo, Norway
@ 20.00
w Per Zanussi Ensemble

Wednesday the 25th of November
@ Hamar Teatret, Hamar jazzclub, Hamar, Norway
@ 20.00
w Per Zanussi Ensemble

Tuesday the 24th of November
@ Trondheim jazzklubb, Dokkhuset, Trondheim, Norway
@ 20.30
w Per Zanussi Ensemble

Wednesday the 18th of November
@ Nasjonal Jazzscene, Victoria , Oslo, Norway
@ 20.00
w The Heat Death

Tuesday the 3d of November
@ Blow Out, cafe Mir, Oslo, Norway
@ 20.00
w Steve Noble and Johan Berthling

Monday the 2nd of November
@ Rönnells , Stockholm, Sweden
@ 19.00
w Steve Noble, Johan Berthling

 

October 2015

Saturday the 31st of October
@ IAC, Bergsgatan, Malmö, a FRIMsyd event
support act Bomb
@ 19.00
Night in Europe trio (Steve Noble, Johan Berthling and Martin Küchen) Swedish/Norwegian tour for the No Business CD release “Night in Europe”

Sunday the 25th of October
@ Galleri Ping-Pong, Malmö
@ 16.00
Barefoots records and Frim Syd goes Ad hoc
w Sharif Sehnaoui, Maria Faust, Hakon Berre a. o

Sunday the 18th of October
@ Skopje Jazz festival , Skopje, Macedonia
@ Macedonian Opera & Ballet
@ 20.00
w Angles 8

Saturday the 17th of October
@ Vilnius Jazz festival , Vilnius, Lithuania
@ Russian Drama Theatre
@ 19.00
solo, in trio w Tokar and Gotesman (plays to silent film “The lost world”)
Angles 8

Wednesday the 14th of October
@ Krakow Jazz Autumn , Krakow, Poland
@ Alchemia
@ 20.00
w Angles 7

Saturday the 3d of October
@ Earwavesfestival , Stavanger, Norway
@ 22.00
w Per Zanussi ensemble

September 2015

Sunday the 27th of September
@ Teater Albatross , Gothenburg, Sweden
@ 19.00
w Tyto Alba – ensemble (Libera, Meinz, Majewska)

Friday the 25th of September
@ Centrum Amarant , Poznan, Poland
@ 20.00
w Tyto Alba -ensemble

Thursday the 24th of September
@ Galeria na Czystej , Wroclaw (Breslau), Poland
@ 20.00
w Tyto Alba-ensemble

Wednesday the 23d of September
@ Srodmjiekski Ozrodek Kultury , Krakow, Poland
@ 20.00
W Tyto Alba -ensemble

Tuesday the 22nd of September
@ Muzeum Sztuki, Lodz, Poland
@ 20.00
w Tyto Alba-ensemble

Monday the 21st of September
@ Muzeum Sztuki Nowoczesne j, Warszawa, Poland
@ 20.00
w Tyto Alba-ensemble

Saturday the 19th of September
@ Kulturnatten , Stenkrossen, Lund, Sweden
@ 22.00
solo

August 2015

Friday the 28th of August
@ Saalfelden International Jazz Festival , Austria
@ 14.00 – Short cuts stage
w All Included

Saturday the 22nd of August
@ Cafe Mir, Oslo, Norway
@ Blow out! festival
w Extended ground w Frode Gjerstad

Thursday the 20th of August
@ Cafe Mir, Oslo, Norway
@ Blow- Out! – festival
w The Heat Death

Tuesday the 18th of August
@ Malmöfestivalen
@ Södra Tullgatan 3, busking btw 13 – 15 w Dan Schyman

Saturday the 1st of August
@ Glenn Miller Cafe, Stockholm, Sweden
w Magnus Broo, Magnus Vikberg and Johan Berthling

July 2015

Sunday the 12th of July
@ 5 E , Copenhagen, Denmark
@ Copenhagen Jazzfestival
w Kresten Osgood a. o.
@ 23.00

Sunday the 5th of July
@ Platform 4 , Aalborg, Denmark
@ 21.00
w Trespass Trio

June 2015

Wednesday the 17th of June
@ Galleri Ping-pong , Malmö, Sweden
@19.30
Lindsjö/Riis release-nite
duo w Ola Paulsson

Thursday the 11th of June
@ Club Manufaktur , Schondorf, Germany
@ 20.30
w All Included

Wednesday the 10th of June
@ CHIOSTRO DELL’EX CASA DI RIPOSO “UMBERTO I” Borgo Mazzini (piazza del Grano), 23 – Treviso, Italy
@ 21.00
w All Included

Tuesday the 9th of June
@ Klub Gromka , Ljubljana, Slovenia
@ 21.00
w All Included

May 2015

Friday the 29th of May
@ TAKTLOS-festival , Zürich, Switzerland
21.30
w ANGLES 9

Sunday the 24th of May
@ Jazz in Duketown , Kerkplein, Den Bosch, The Netherlands
@ 16.15
w ANGLES 9

Saturday the 23d of May
@ De Singer , Rijkevorsel, Belgium
@ 20.30
w ANGLES 9

April 2015

Saturday the 25th of April
@ FRANK, Mitt i Möllan, Malmö, Sweden
@ 21.00
w Mauritz Tistelö (poetry)

Friday the 24th of April
@ Stripa bryggeri , Lindesberg, Sweden
@20.00
w Takt & Ton (Risberg/Äleklint/Strid/Küchen)

Tuesday the 21st of April
@ Svarta Lådan , Östersund, Sweden
@19.30
w Eric Oscarsson, Johan Berthling, Magnus Vikberg

Saturday the 11th of April
@ TRIX Cafe , Antwerpen, Belgium
@ 20.00
w Audrey Lauro and Dirar Kalash
Sound & ruins – a trio solo piece
Concert concluded 4 days of residency at Oorstof, Antwerpen. Thanks to Oorstof and The Swedish Arts Grants Committee

Friday the 3d of April
@ Sowieso , Berlin, Germany
@ 20.00
w Joel Grip and Antonin Gerbal

Thursday the 2nd of April
@ Sowieso , Berlin, Germany
@ 20.00
w Joel Grip and Sven-Åke Johansson

Wednesday the 1st of April
@ Brötz , Gothenburg, Sweden
@ 20.00
w Sture Ericson, Martin Klapper and Ståle Liavik Solberg

March 2015

Tuesday the 10th of March
@ Rönnells, Stockholm, Sweden
@19.00
w All Included

Monday the 9th of March
@ Pokk, Trondheim, Norway
w All Included

Saturday the 7th of March
@ Artacts-festival , St Johann im Tirol, Austria
w 22.00
w All Included

Wednesday the 4th of March
@ Gallery Ping-pong , Malmö, Sweden
w Raed Yassin and Sharif Sehnaoui
@ 19.30

January 2015

Friday the 30th of January
w Anders Lindsjö + Joel Grip/Pierre Borel
@ Galleri Ping-pong, Malmö, Sweden
@ 19.30

Tuesday the 27th of January
Interloctur ensemble
@ Blow – out , Oslo, Norway
@ 20.00

December 2014

Saturday the 20th of December
@ Danish Vaishyas festival, Aalborg, Denmark
solo and w Lotte Anker, P.O Jörgens, Adam Pultz-Melbye

Tuesday the 16th of December
@ Glenn Miller Cafe, Stockholm, Sweden
w Steve Noble, Johan Berthling

Monday the 15th of December
@ Glenn Miller Café, Stockholm, Sweden
w Steve Noble, Johan Berthling

November 2014

Thursday the 27th of November
@ Tou Scene , Stavanger, Norway
w The Heat Death

Wednesday the 26th of November
@ Fri Form , Dokkhuset, Trondheim, Norway
w The Heat Death

Tuesday the 25th of November
@ Glenn Miller Cafe, Stockholm, Sweden
w The Heat Death

Monday the 24th of November
@ Glenn Miller Cafe, Stockholm, Sweden
w The Heat Death

Sunday the 23d of November
@ Betlehemskyrkan , Gothenburg
@ 19.00
performance of “Killing the houses, killing the trees”
w Ryuzo Fukuhara, Keith Rowe, Anna Lindal, Johan Jutterström, Henrik Olsson

Thursday the 20th of November
@ Poeten pa hörnet , Malmö, Sweden
w Johannes Nästesjö, Vasco Trilla

Saturday the 15th of November
@ Sound disobedience – festival , Ljubljana, Slovenia
w Looper

Wednesday the 5th of November
@ Menza pri koritu , Metelkova, Ljubljana, Slovenia
@ 21.00
w Trespass trio

Tuesday the 4th of November
@ KSET , Zagreb, Croatia
@ 22.00
w Trespass trio

Sunday the 1st of November
@ Akademie der Künste, Jazzfestival Berlin , Berlin, Germany
@ 15.00
w Fire Orchestra

October 2014

Sunday the 26th of October
@ Zulderpershuis/Oorstof(Sound in Motion) , Antwerpen, Belgium
@ 20.00
solo a.o

Sunday the 19th of October
@ Plugged Records , St Nygatan 7, Stockholm, Sweden
@ 15.30
@ Stockholm Jazzfest
w Svenska Klackar (Zetterberg/Carlsson/Küchen)

Friday the 17th of October
@ WIM , Zürich, Switzerland
w Fracture Mechanics

Thursday the 16th of October
@ Mulbau , Luzern, Switzerland
w Fracture Mechanics

Wednesday the 15th of October
@ Galleria del Liceo Artistico , Treviso, Italy
w Fracture Mechanics

Tuesday the 14th of October
@ Metelkova/Menza pri koritu , Ljubljana, Slovenia
w Fracture Mechanics

Saturday the 4th of October
@ Kunsthall Stavanger, Stavanger, Norway
@ 21.00
Earwaves-festival
w Per Zanussi´s Interloctur ensemble

Friday the 3d of October
@ 21.00, Kunsthall Stavanger
@ Earwaves-festival, Stavanger, Norway
w Trespass trio a.o

September 2014

Sunday the 28th of September
@ 100 Years Gallery , London, UK
@15.30
solo (w Mark Wastell/Joachim Nordvall)

Saturday the 27th of September
@ St Augustine´s Tower, behind 345 Mare Street, London, UK
@ 1800
w Dimitra Lazaridiou-Chatzigoga, Joel Grip, Seymour Wright, Ute Kanngiesser

Friday the 26th of September
@ Barbican, The Laundry , London, UK
w Fire Orchestra

Sunday the 14th of September
@ Jazzal, Budapest, Hungary
w All Included

Saturday the 13th of September
@ Kanijza Jazz Festival, Kanijza, Serbia
w All Included

Thursday the 11th of September
@ Mensa Pri Koritu, Metelkova, Ljubljana, Slovenia
w All Included

August 2014

Sunday the 3d of August
@ 20.00
@ Inter Arts Center, Malmo, Sweden
solo

July 2014

Thursday the 17th of July
@ 20.00
@ Konfrontationen festival , Nickelsdorf, Austria
w ANGLES 9

Thursday the 10th of July
@ Mayhem, Copenhagen, Denmark
@ 23.00
w Ericsson, Osgood, Klapper and H. Robertson

Wednesday the 9th of July
@ Mayhem, Copenhagen, Denmark
w Osgood, Ulander, Schueller, Ericson a.o
@ 22.00

Wednesday the 9th of July
@ 15.00
@ Skuespillhuset, Copenhagen Jazzfestival , Denmark
w Osgood, Rosengren, Kullhammar, Holmström, Berthling a.o

June 2014

Friday the 20th and Saturday the 21st of June
@ Extensions Hagen , Dala- Floda, Sweden
solo and w L. Küchen + others….

Sunday the 8th of June
@ Novara Jazzfestival, Italy
w Angles 3 – lunch concert @ 12.30

Saturday the 7th of June
ANGLES 8
@ 21.30
@ Novara Jazz Festival , Cortile del Broletto, Novara, Italy

Friday the 6th of June
@ Ausland , Berlin, Germany
w Joel Grip
@ 20.00

Tuesday the 3d of June
w Williamsson, Ståhl, Vikberg, Bothen
@ Glenn Miller Cafe, Stockholm, Sweden

Monday the 2nd of June
w Williamsson, Ståhl, Vikberg, Bothen
@ Glenn Miller Cafe, Stockholm, Sweden

May 2014

Friday the 30th of May
w ANGLES 9 and guests
@ Rönnells, Stockholm, Sweden
@19.00
Release- fiesta for new LP/CD “INJURIES” (Clean Feed Records)

Thursday the 29th of May
w ANGLES 9 and guests (Högberg, Bothen, Vikberg)
@ Rönnells, Stockholm, Sweden
@19.00

Monday the 26th of May
@ Nattjazz, Bergen, Norway
w Fire! Orchestra
@ 21.00

Saturday the 24th of May
at Klostergårdens idrottsplats, Lund, Sweden
w Atlas Brass
@15.30 and in the intermission of the football game

Wednesday the 21st of May
@ Birka FHSK, Östersund, Sweden
day concert
w Eric Oscarsson 4tett (Vikberg/Berthling)

Tuesday the 20th of May
w Eric Oscarsson 4tett
@ Svarta Lådan, Länskulturen, Östersund, Sweden
@ 19.00

Saturday the 17th of May
@ “Nattkyrka”, Lunds Domkyrka, Lund, Sweden
w Maria Küchen and solo
@ 17.30 and 20.00 and 23.30

April 2014

Wednesday the 23 of April
Release of “Four lamentations and one wicked dream of innocence”. LP on Moserobie.
w Landaeus trio (Holgersson/Åman/Landaeus)
@ 20.00
@ Underground, Hotel Lundia, Lund, Sweden

Tuesday the 22nd of April
@ Blow Out, Cafe Mir, Oslo, Norway
trio w Magnus Vikberg and Joe Williamson
@ 20.00

Friday (Good Friday) the 18th of April
@ Papalallee4/5 House concert @ Hindi, Berlin, Germany
w Hindi/Küchen/Küchen
@ 20.30

Tuesday the 8th of April
@ Pokk, Trondheim, Norway
@ 20.00
w All Included trio

Friday the 4th of April
@ 20.00
@ Do- Store, Ahlmansgatan 4, Malmö, Sweden
w Anders Nilsson & Lindsjö/Uddeskog/Paulsson trio

March 2014

Wednesday the 26th of March
@ Fair-trade, Växjö, Sweden
@ 19.00
w Patrik Hörberg, performing “Kvittopoesi”

Saturday he 15th of March
@21.00
@ Unterfahrt, München, Germany
w Trondheim Jazz Orchestra (TJO)

Thursday the 13th of March
@ 21.00
Kulturpuben, Steinkjer, Norway
w TJO

Wednesday the 12th of March
@ 20.00
@ Rostad Scene, Lervanger, Norway
w TJO

Tuesday the 11th of March
@ 20.00
@ Dokkhuset, Trondheim, Norway
w TJO

Monday the 10th of March
@ 14.00
@ Dokkhuset, Trondheim, Norway
school concert w TJO

February 2014

Friday the 28th of February
@ Vedrinski Dvor/Narodni Dom Maribor, Maribor, Slovenia
@ 19.00
“Killing the houses, killing the trees” – performance w Ryuzo Fukuhara and Keith Rowe

Thursday the 27th of February
@ 21.00
“Killing the houses, killing the trees” – performance w Ryuzo Fukuhara and Keith Rowe
@ Menzaprikoritu , Ljubljana, Slovenia

January 2014

Wednesday the 15th of January
@ Copenhagen Jazzhouse, Denmark
@ 20.00
w Fire Orchestra

Tuesday the 14th of January
@ 20.00
@ Atlas, Aarhus, Denmark
w Fire Orchestra

Monday the 13th of January
@ 19.30
@ Victoria, Malmö, Sweden
w Fire Orchestra

Sunday the 12th of January
@ 20.00
@ Fasching, Stockholm, Sweden
w Fire Orchestra

Saturday the 11th of January
@ UKK, Uppsala
@ 19.30
w Fire Orchestra

Thursday the 9th of January
@ Nefertiti, Gothenburg
@ 20.00
w Fire Orchestra

Wednesday and Tuesday the 8th and 7th of January
@ Victoria, Oslo, Norway
@ 20.00
w Fire Orchestra

December 2013

Friday the 6th of December
@ St Johann in Tyrol , Austria
@ Alte Gerberei
@ 20.00
w ANGLES 9

Thursday the 5th of December
@ Lublin Jazzfest , Lublin, Poland
@ 19.00
w ANGLES 9

Wednesday the 4th of December
@ Grand Theatre , Groningen, Holland
@ 20.00
w ANGLES 9

November 2013

Saturday the 30th of November
@ All Frontiers Festival , Monfalcone, Italy
@22.30
w ANGLES 9

Friday the 29th of November
@ Victoria , Norsk Nasjonaljazzscene, Oslo, Norway
@ 21.00
w ANGLES 9

Thursday the 28th of November
@ 20.00
@ Rönnells , Stockholm, Sweden
w ANGLES 9 – tour premiere and release gig for the LP “In Our Midst”

Tuesday the 19th of November
@ Do-store , Ahlmansgatan 3, Malmö, Sweden
@ 18.00
w All Included

Monday the 18th of November
Församlingshemmet, Härandaryd, Lidköping
@ 19.00
w All Included

Wednesday the 13th of November
@ Creative Jazz fans , Zaporozhye, Ukraine
@ 20.00
w Trespass trio

Tuesday the 12th of November
@ DOM Cultural center , Moscow, Russia
@ 20.00
w Trespass trio

Friday the 9th of November
@ Vor Anker , Vienna, Austria
@ 20.00
w Matje Schellander

Tuesday the 5th of November
@ 20.00
@ Blow- Out , Cafe Mir, Oslo, Norway
w Steve Noble

Sunday the 3d of November
@ 12.00 and 14.00
@ Artipelag , Värmdö, Stockholm, Sweden

Saturday the 2nd of November
@ 12.00 and 14.00
@ Artipelag , Värmdö, Stockholm, Sweden
solo at Christian Marclay´s installation

October 2013

Tuesday the 29th of October
@ Glenn Miller Cafe, Stockholm, Sweden
@ 20.00
w All Included

Tuesday the 15th of October
@ Amann-studios , Vienna, Austria
@ 20.00
public recording; duo and solos
w Keith Rowe
made possible through the Vor Anker Residency, Vienna, Austria

Wednesday the 2nd of October
@ Brötz, Gothenburg, Sweden
@ 20.00
w Patric Thorman and Magnus Vikberg

Tuesday the 1st of October
@ Glenn Miller Café, Stockholm, Sweden
@ 20.00
w Patric Thorman and Magnus Vikberg

September 2013

Saturday the 28th of September
@ Beligie , Kunstencetrum, Hasselt, Belgium
@ 20.00
w All Included

Friday the 27th of September
@ BAS , Bandhagen, Stockholm, Sweden
@ 19.00
w All Included

Thursday the 19th of September
@ Do – Store , Ahlmansg. 3, Malmö, Sweden
@ 19.00
w Dimitra Lazaridou Chatzigoga
also performing; Müntzing/Lindsjö and Paulsson/Uddeskog

Monday the 16th of September
@ Kulturhuset Islands Brygge , Copenhagen, Denmark
@ 20.00
w Martin Klapper, Sture Ericson and Kresten Osgood

Wednesday the 4th of September
@ Lunds Domkyrka, Lund, Sweden
@ 20.00
KILLING THE HOUSES, KILLING THE TREES
w Ryuzo Fukuhara, Keith Rowe, Anna Lindal, Mats Gustafsson, Johan Jutterström, Erik Carlsson

Tuesday the 3d of September
@ Saint Jacobs Church, Stockholm, Sweden
@ 20.00
KILLING THE HOUSES, KILLING THE TREES
w Ryuzo Fukuhara, Keith Rowe, Anna Lindal, Mats Gustafsson, Johan Jutterström, Erik Carlsson

August 2013

Friday the 30th of August
@ Mayhem, Copenhagen, Denmark
@ 21.00
w All Included a.o.

Thursday the 29th of August
@ Victoria, Nasjonaljazzscene , Oslo, Norway
@ 20.00
w All Included

Sunday the 25th of August
@ Saalfelden International Jazzfestival , Austria
@ 17.30
w ANGLES 10

Thursday the 22nd of August
@ 20.00
@ Glenn Miller Cafe, Stockholm, Sweden
w Takt och Ton (Risberg/Äleklint/Strid/Küchen)

Wednesday the 21st of August
@ 20.00
@ Glenn Miller Cafe, Stockholm, Sweden
w Takt och Ton (Risberg/Äleklint/Strid/Küchen)

July 2013

Sunday the 21st of July
@ Nickelsdorf Konfrontationen, Nickelsdorf, Austria
@22.00
w Fire! Orchestra

Thursday the 4th of July
@ Kongsberg Jazzfestival, Norway
w All Included
@ Odd Fellows @ 21.00

Wednesday the 3d of July
@ Glenn Miller Cafe, Stockholm, Sweden
@ 20.00
w All Included

Tuesday the 2nd of July
@ Glenn Miller Cafe, Stockholm
@ 20.00
w All Included

Monday the 1st of July
@ Subtopia, Alby, Stockholm
@ 20.00
w Zethson Big Band

June 2013

Saturday the 22nd of June
@ Rochester Jazz Festival, NY, USA
@ Xerox Plaza
@ 18.30 and 21.00
w Trondheim Jazz Orhestera

Friday the 21st of June
@ Rochester Jazz Festival, NY, USA
@ Lutheran Church of Reformation
@ 19.00 and 21.30
w Trondheim Jazz Orchestra

Thursday the 20th of June
@ Ottawa Jazz Festival, Ottawa, Canada
w Trondheim jazz Orchestra

Saturday the 1st of June
@ New Directions-festival, Lulea, Sweden
@23.00
w Fire! Orchestra

New Directions

May 2013

Saturday the 11th of May
at FASAD, Ystadsvägen 13, Malmoe, Sweden
@ 18.00
Pär Thörn/Martin Küchen duo

Friday the 10 th of May
@ Hojt & Lavt festival, Oslo, Norway
@ 20.00
Pär Thörn/Martin Küchen duo
Hojt og Lavt

Thursday the 9th of May
@ Italienska Palatset, Växsjö, Sweden
@ 20.00
Palatset

Wednesday the 8th of May
@ Metelkova, Ljubljana, Slovenia
@20.00
w All Included

Past concerts

April 2013

Sunday the 28th of April
@ Ausland
@20.00
duo w Tisha Mukarij
Alter Schwede festival

Saturday the 27th of April
@ Soddjazz, Inderoj, Norway
w ANGLES 8
@21.00
Soddjazz

Friday the 26th of April
@ Trondheim Jazzforum, Dokkhuset, Norway
@20.00
w ANGLES 8

Wednesday the 24th of April
@ Fasching Jazzclub, Stockholm, Sweden
@ 20.00
w ANGLES 8
Fasching

Monday the 15th of April
@ Cementen, Stavanger, Norway
@ 21.00
w Trespass trio with Joe Mcphee
Sta-jazz

March 2013

Wednesday the 20th of March
@ Monmouth, Wales, UK
@ 20.00
w The Heat Death

Tuesday the 19th of March
@ Brighton, UK
@20.30
w The Heat Death

Monday the 18th of March
@ Cafe Oto , London, UK
@ 20.00
w The Heat Death

Thursday the 14th of March
@ Underground, Hotell Lundia, Lund, Sweden
@ 20.00
w The Mighty Underground Band

Tuesday the 12th of March
@ Glenn Miller Cafe , Stockholm, Sweden
w Patric Thorman and Magnus Vikberg
@ 20.00

Monday the 11 th of March
@ Glenn Miller Cafe , Stockholm, Sweden
w Mattias Risberg, Jon Fält and Joe Williamson
@ 20.00

Sunday the 10th of March
duo w Erik Carlsson
@ Kulturhuset , Stockholm, Sweden
@ 15.00

Sunday the 3d of March
@ Mayhem , Copenhagen, Denmark
@ 20.00
solo
also w Jokloo duo danish quartet

February 2013

Tuesday the 26th of February
@ Loophole , Berlin
@ 21.30
w Umut Çaglar – moog, violin, flutes, Bernd Oezsevim – drums

Thursday the 7th of February
@ The Arch 1, London, UK
w Seymour Wright, G. Viltard, Paul Abbot a. o.

Friday the 8th of February
@ Cafe Olive, London, UK
w Daichi Yoshikawa, Seymour Wright

Saturday the 9th of February
@ Cafe Oto, London, UK
guest w The Thing

January 2013

Saturday the 12th of January
@ All ears, Oslo, Norway
w The Heat Death

December 2012

Saturday the 15th of December
@ Klubb Yo-Yo, Malmoe, Sweden
playing graphical notations; leader Carl Bergstrom – Nielsen

Monday the 3d of December
@ Viktors Kafe, Gothenburg, Sweden
solo

November 2012

Sunday the 18th of November
@ Mayhem, Copenhagen, Denmark
w Par Thorn

Saturday the 17th of November
@ Sucked Orange Gallery, Berlin, Germany
w Par Thorn

Friday the 16th of November
@ Kultur-Able, Berlin, Germany
w Par Thorn

Thursday the 15th of November
@ Underground, Lund, Sweden
w Mathias Landaeus trio

Wednesday the 14th of November
@ Bar Brooklyn, Strand, Stockholm, Sweden
w Trespass trio w Joe Mcphee

Tuesday the 13th of November
@ Victoria, JazziMalmoe, Malmoe, Sweden
w Trespass trio w Joe Mcphee

Saturday the 3d of November
@ Glenn Miller Cafe, Stockholm, Sweden
w The Heat Death

Friday the 2nd of November
@ Oslo Music Academia @ 14.00 and @ 20.00 @ Chateau Neuf, Oslo, Norway
w The Heat Death

October 2012

Saturday the 27th of October
@ Seixal Jazz-festival, LIsbon, Portugal
w Angles 6

Sunday the 21st of October
@ Cafe Oto, London, UK
w All Included

Saturday the 20th of October
@ SMALT, Rjukan, Norway
w All Included

Friday the 19th of October
@ Blaa, Oslo, Norway
w All Included

Thursday the 18th of October
@ KJJ- festival, Alchemia, Krakow, Poland
w All Included

Wednesday the 17th of October
@ KJJ-festiwal, Alchemia, Krakow, Poland
solo

Tuesday the 16th of October
@ Stajazz, Stavanger, Norway
w All Included

Monday the 15th of October
@ Dokkhuset, Trondheim, Norway
w All Included

Saturday the 13th of October
@ Kunstencentrum Belgie, Hasselt, Belgium
w Angles 9

Friday the 12th of October
@ Allhelgonakyrkan, Stockholm, Sweden
w Angles 9

Sunday the 7th of October
@ Ackenbush, Paris, France
w Seijiro Murayama

Saturday the 6th of October
@ Gallery Caliban, Treviso, Italy
w Seijiro Murayama

Friday the 5th of October
@ open workshop, Treviso, Italy
w Seijiro Murayama

Thursday the 4th of October
@ Metelkova, Ljubljana, Slovenia
w Seijiro Murayama

Wednesday the 3d of October
@ IBA, Barcelona, Spain
w Seijiro Murayama

Tuesday the 2nd of October
@ Club le Larraskito, Bilbao, Spain
w Seijiro Murayama

Monday the 1st of October
@ Cruce, Madrid, Spain
w Seijiro Murayama

September 2012

Thursday the 27th of September
@ FRIM/Syd, Skanes Konstforening, Bragegatan 20, Malmoe, Sweden
@ 19.30
w Fracture Mechanics

Wednesday the 26th of September
@ Cafe Krystall, Bergen Ny Musikk, Bergen, Norway
@ 20.00
w Fracture Mechanics

Tuesday the 25th of September
@ Cafe Mir, Blow-Out, Oslo, Norway
@22.00
w Fracture Mechanics

Saturday the 1st of September
@ St Pauli Kyrka, Eskilstuna, Sweden
@ 15.00 (informal concert)
solo

August 2012

Saturday the 18th of August
@ Blow-Out jubilee-festival
w Beresford/Solberg/Küchen-trio

@ 21.00

Friday the 17th of August
@ Blow- Out Jubilee-festival, Oslo, Norway
w Trespass trio
@ 20.00

Thursday the 2nd of August
@ Hagen-festen, Dala-Floda, Sweden
solo in Sauna

Wednesday the 1st of August
@ Hagen-festen, Dala- Floda, Sweden
w Beresford/Solberg/Küchen – trio

July 2012

Wednesday the 4th of July
@ The Modern Museum, Stockholm, Sweden
@ 13.00
solo

June 2012

Tuesday the 19th of June

@ Oslo Musikhogskole, Oslo, Norway
w The Heat Death
@14.00
@ 20.00
@ Blow-Out, Cafe Mir, Oslo, Norway

Sunday the 10th of June
@ Cafe Oto, London, UK
w Steve Beresford, Stale Liavik Solberg

Saturday the 9th of June
@ Cafe Olive
w Seymour Wright, Daichi Yoshikawa

May 2012

Sunday the 27th of May
@ Nattjazz, Korskirken, Bergen, Norway
w Trespass trio w Joe Mcphee

Thursday – Saturday the 24th of May – 26th of May
@ Jazz Ao Centro, Salao Brazil, Coimbra, Portugal
w Trespass trio w Joe Mcphee

Wednesday the 23th of May
@ Culturgest, Lisbon, Portugal
Trespass trio w Joe Mcphee

Friday the 18th of May
@ Benkadi, Ungdomes Hus, Simrishamn, Sweden
duo w Leo Küchen

Friday the 11th of May
@ Jazzsirkeln, Alesund, Norway
w Sidewalk Comedy (TJO)

Thursday the 10th of May
@ Trondheim Jazzfest, Trondheim, Norway
w Sidewalk Comedy (TJO)

Friday the 4th of May
@ Litteraturhusdagarna, Domkyrkoforum, Lund, Sweden
w Pär Thörn

April 2012

Friday the 20th of April

w Eric Oscarsson 4tet
@ New Perspectives 2012, Vasteras, Sweden

Saturday the 21st of April
duo w Seijiro Murayama
@ New Perspectives 2012, Vasteras, Sweden

Wednesday the 11th of April
@ Blutopia, Rome, Italy
solo and w Bellatalia, Venitucci, Tilli

Thursday the 12th of April
@Fanfulla, Rome, Italy
trio w Bellatalla, Spera

March 2012

Thursday the 8th of March
@ Alexandra hotel, Molde, Norway
w Sidewalk Comedy (Trondheim Jazz Orchestra; Kvernberg, Hegdal, Huke, Haugland, Brakke, Lonning, Vågan, Kanneberg, Ståhl)

Friday the 9th of March
@ Vinterfestspill, Röros, Norway
w Sidewalk Comedy/TJO

Saturday the 10th of March
@ Nasjonal Jazzscene, Victoria, Oslo
w Sidewalk Comedy/TJO

Sunday the 11th of March
@Asker Kulturhus, Norway
w Sidewalk Comedy/TJO

Wednesday the 14th of March
@ Able Kulturverein, Neukölln, Berlin, Germany
w Fracture Mechanics (Beins/Capece/Küchen/Vogel)
@20.30
ABLE

Friday the 16th of March
@ Bergen Jazzforum, Sardinien, Bergen, Norway
21.00
w TJO/Sidewalk Comedy

Sunday the 18th of March
@ Mascot, club Speldosan, Malmö, Sweden
20.30
w Mattias Hjort, Herman Müntzing, Olle Wikström

Tuesday the 20th of March
@ Playdate, Landmark, Bergen, Norway
w The Heat Death (Möster/ Äleklint/Höijer/Knedal-Andersen/Küchen)
21.00

Wednesday the 21st of March
@ Opermamints, Cafe Opera, Bergen, Norway
w The Heat death
22.00

Thursday the 22nd of March
@ Rödbrygga, Inderöja Jazzforum, Inderöja, Norway
w The heat Death
20.00
Inderöja Jazzforum

February 2012

Tuesday the 14 of February
@ Stavanger improv-festival, Stavanger, Norway
@ Galleri Sult
@ 20.00
w Trespass Trio
Stavanger Improv

Saturday the 4th of February
@ Can Felipa, Barcelona, Spain
with Chip Shop Music + Atalon – a new formed Septett
Can Felipa

January 2012

Thursday the 26th of January
@ Folkens, Stavanger, Norway
w Zanussi 13

Friday the 27th of January
@ Victoria, Oslo, Norway
w Zanussi 13

Balkan solo tour January 2012

Tuesday the 17th of January
@ Club Jazz Tunel, Rijeka, Croatia
20.00
Club Jazz Tunel

Wednesday the 18th of January
@ OKC Abrasevic, Mostar, Hercegovina/Bosnia
20.00
OKC Abrasevic

Friday the 20th of January
@ Kino Bosna,Sarajevo, Bosnia
21.00

Saturday the 21st of January
@ Jazz Banjaluka bar, Banjaluka, Bosnia
@21.00

December 2011

Tuesday 20th of December
trio w Steve Beresford and Ståle Liavik Solberg
@ Cafe Mir, Oslo, Norway
20.00
Blow Out juleavslutning

Saturday 3d of December
duo w Paul Vogel
@ Martin Bryder Galleri, Lund, Sweden
19.00

Sunday 4th of December
Küchen & Müntzing und Vogel – Scheibenhonig – The best in bitter honey –
@ Galleri 21, Malmö, Sweden
@ 19.00

November 2011

Tuesday 22nd of November
@ Parazzar, Bruges/Brügge, Belgium
20.00
solo and w Lander Gyselinck (drums)
Parazzar

Wednesday the 23d of November
@ Balanseer Aalst, Aalst, Belgium
@19.30
w Erik Hestemaans (drums)
BalanseerAalst

Friday the 11th of November
solo, lunch concert
12.00
@ Nymusikk, Platousgt 18, Oslo, Norway
20.00
solo
@ Cafeteatret, Oslo, Norway
NyMusikk

October 2011

Wednesday the 26th of October
17.30
solo
@ Observatoriemuseet, Stockholm, Sweden
Jacob Berzelius

Saturday the 29th of October
14.00
@ Tjörnedala Konsthall, Simrishamn, Sweden
w Maria Küchen
Tjörnedala konsthall

Wednesday the 5th of October
19.00
@ House of Win- Win, Tredje Långgatan 13B, Gothenburg, Sweden
solo
Levandemusik

September 2011

Friday the 30th of September
22.30
@ Exploratorium, Mehringdamm 55, Berlin, Germany
Trespass Trio
Exploratorium

Friday the 9th of September
21.00
@ Musikcafeen, Aarhus, Denmark
w Seijiro Murayama
Musikcafeen

Saturday the 10th of September
20.00
@ Mayhem, Copenhagen, Denmark
w Seijiro Murayama
Mayhem

Monday the 12th of September
20.00
@ Galleri 21, Rådmansgatan 5, Malmö, Sweden
3 soloacts by Affe Lindsjö, Martin Küchen and Katsura Yamauchi

Tuesday the 13th of September
20.00
@ Cafe MIR, Oslo, Norway
w Seijiro Murayama
Blow out

Wednesday the 14th of September
20.00
@ Ausland, Lychener str 77, Berlin, Germany
w Seijiro Murayama
Ausland

Thursday the 15th of September
21.00
@ Quiet Cue, Berlin, Germany
w Seijiro Murayama, Ignatz Schick
Quiet Cue

Friday the 16th of September
19.30
@ Bezručova Opava, Opava, Czeck Republic
solo
Gottfrei organiser

August 2011

Sunday the 21st of August
19.00
S:t Petri Kyrka, Malmö, Sweden
w Maria Küchen

Switzerland, Malmöfestivalen

Wednesday the 24th of August
solo
21.15
@ Dobialab festival, Staranzano, Italy

Dobialabfestival

Sunday the 28th of August
duo w Pär Thörn
20.00
@ Galleri 21, Malmö, Sweden

July 2011

Friday the 1st of July
CD Linnhart Hall, Ljubljana Jazzfestival
22.00

World-premiere for ANGLES OCTET

LJUBLJANA JAZZFESTIVAL

June 2011

Wednesday the 29th of June
21.00
Strand, Stockholm, Sweden
pre-premiere/kick-off w Angles Octet

Strand

Thursday the 30th of June
19.00
Main bridge,Outdoor Ljubljana,Ljubljana Jazzfestival Slovenia
Angles phantasy happening

Sunday the 12th of June
21.00
at Inderöja, Norway
w Trondheim Jazzorchestra
Inderöjajazzfest

Thursday the 16th of June
22.00
at Centro Cultural de Belèm, Cafetaria Quadrante, Lissabon, Portugal
Trespass Trio
CCB

May 2011

Monday 30th of May
at Clubovisation, Kafe Klaver, Stockholm, Sweden
20.00
w Ola Höjer

Saturday 28th of May
Riddarhyttan, Sweden
Teatermaskinens Utopimontage festival
w Jassem Hindi and Maria Küchen
Utopimontage

Tuesday 24th of May
at Blå, Oslo, Norway
20.00
trio w Ola Höjer and Dag- Erik Knedal

Blå

April 2011

Tuesday 26th of April
Cafe MIR, Oslo at Blow Up!
20.00
All Included (Östvang/Strom/Johansson/Äleklint/Küchen)

Saturday 16th of April
Vossajazz, Voss, Norway
21.00
Trondheim Jazz Orchestra

Saturday 9th of April
Ausland, Berlin, Germany
22.00
Küchen & Müntzing Scheibenhonig

Ausland

Sunday 10th of April
Nowy Spanialy Swiat, Warszawa, Poland
20.00
Küchen & Müntzing Scheibenhonig

Nowyspanialyswiat

Tuesday 12th of April
Galerija Kapelica, Confine Aperto, Ljubljana, Slovenia
20.30
Küchen & Müntzing Scheibenhonig

Confine Aperto

Thursday 14th of April
Klub Swieta Krowa, Krakow, Poland
20.00
Küchen & Müntzing Scheibenhonig

Klub Swieta Krowa

—————————–

March 2011

martin küchen & taco bells in Finland 2011

martin küchen – reeds
sami pekkola – reeds
tero kemppainen – bass violin
jaakko tolvi – percussion

Taco Bells

8th of March, tue, bar poppari, jyväskylä
http://www.jazz-bar.com/
9th of March, wed, bar vastavirta, tampere

Tapahtumat


11th of March, fri, bar dubrovnik, helsinki
http://www.pixelache.ac/helsinki/
12th of March, sat, bar monk, turku
http://www.monk.fi/
13th of March, sun, townhouse, parainen

Trespass trio tour

15th of March
Blow up! at cafe MIR, Oslo, Norway
21.00
Blow Up!

16th of March
Club MM, Student Sentar, Zagreb, Croatia
21.00
MM Centar

17th of March
Klub Gromka, Ljublijana, Slovenia
21.00
Klub Gromka

18th of March
Ambasada, Bijazz festival, Prekmurje, Slovenia
22.00
Bijazz

22th of March
Glenn Miller Cafe, Stockholm, Sweden
20.00

23th of March
Glenn Miller Cafe, Stockholm, Sweden
20.00
Glenn Miller Cafe

2nd of March and 1st of March

w Chip Shop Music

live concert X 2 in Ljublijana, Slovenia

TUESDAY 1.03.2011 AT 22:00 CHIP SHOP MUSIC (IRELAND, SWEDEN) “Attractive, complex music with a real spark of vitality and joy in your heart.” – Richard Pinnell, The Watchful Ear Irish-Swedish electroacoustic quartet is one of the bands in which Martin Küchen, Swedish saxophonist performs, who has performed at Menza in recent years, giving us a comprehensive insight to the various aspects of his work. The band, whose sound design combines brass, percussion and electronics, operating since 2007, has so far published two albums for the Homefront Recordings label with the debut record Chip Shop Music (2008) and last year’s release You Can shop around But you won ‘t find ANY Cheaper.

March 2nd 2011, Radio Slovenia Studio 14 at 20:00. Radio concert as part of a concert series Confine Aperto. Organization: Zavod Sploh.

Performers: Erik Carlsson – percussion Martin Küchen – sax David Lacey – percussion, electronics Paul Vogel – computer, clarinet

Admission: 7 € Organisers: Zavod sploh/Kud Mreza

Menza Pri Koritu

January 2011

28th of January

w Zanussi 13
at Bergen Jazzforum,Bergen, Norway

21.00

Bergen Jazzforum

29th of January

w Zanussi 13
at Nasjonal jazzscene, Victoria, Oslo, Norway
21.00

nasjonaljazzscene Residency at Kud Mreza, Ljubljana, Slovenia w Seijiro Murayama between 10th – 18th of January

13th of January

performing the 30 min piece “Our Society Is Falling Apart” w participants from Tomaz Grom R.R. workshop group

22.00

at Menza pri koritu

14th of January

live concert recorded at Radio Student Ljubljana

20.00

Producer: Luka Zagoricnik. Technician: Samo Pavlica Linch

15th of January

duo at Spela´s House

20.00

concert recorded by Iztok Zupan

16th of January

recording at Creinativa, Kranj, Slovenia by Iztok Zupan.

17th of January

duo concert at Menza pri koritu

21.00

Guest: Tomaz Grom

Menza pri koritu

Thanks to Natasa Serec at Kud Mreza, Luka Zagoricnik at Radio Student Ljubljana, Tomaz Grom and Spela Trost, Iztok Zupan, Seijiro Murayama

 

November 2010

29th of November

Küchen & Müntzing Scheibenhonig

concert at 20.00 at Cafè Montag, Malmö

Cafè Montag

25th of November

release of new cassette w Pär Thörn w gig at antikvanti , Malmö at 19.30

5th of November

solo

at Com A Minim Festival, Barcelona, Spain

21.00

Com a Minim

7th of November

w Chip Shop Music (Lacey/Vogel/Carlsson/Küchen)

18.00

at IBA, Concerts a Cases nr 194

Tramuntana 46, Barcelona, Spain

IBA

October 2010

25th of October

Küchen & Müntzing Scheibenhonig

Gallerie PI, Borgergade 15, Copenhagen, Denmark

20.00

24th of October

duo w Lucio Capece at Quiet Cue, Staalplaat Store, Berlin, Germany

20.00

Quiet Cue

23d of October

w Küchen& Müntzing Scheibenhonig or solo

at Ausland, Berlin, Germany

21.00

Ausland

18th of October

duo with Butoh dancer Ryuzo Fukuhara

at Stare Mesto, Slovenia

20.00

17th of October

duo with Butoh dancer Ryuzo Fukuhara at Club Kud Mreza/Menza pri koritu, Ljubljana, Slovenia

21.00

16th of October

solo

at Club Kud Mreza/Menzaprikoritu, Ljubljana, Slovenia

22.00

Kud Mreza/Menzaprikoritu

14th of October

solo

at Rue du Nord, Lausanne, Switzerland

21.00

Rue Du Nord

13th of October

solo

at Cave 12, Geneva, Switzerland

21.00

Cave 12

9th of October

Trespass trio

At Rallarhuset, Rjukan, Norway

20.00

2nd and 3d of October
5tet w Tollef Östvang, Jon Rune Ström, Thomas Johansson and Mats Äleklint

20.00

Glenn Miller Café, Brunnsgatan 21 A, Stockholm

Glenn Miller Café

September 2010

16th of September

“Gråzoner” w Jassem Hindi, Maria Küchen and Johan Jönsson; trio and duo
20.00 at Inkonst/Stanza, Malmö, Sweden

http://www.inkonst.com

4th of September

Compunctio festival, Bjärka Säby

15.00

w Maria Küchen

http://www.compunctio.com

August 2010

30th
Stockholm, Sweden
Club:Ovisation
Kafe Klavér, Rutger Fuchsgatan 5, Skanstull
19.30
solo

20th
Ystad, Sweden ST Knuts torg at 15.00 w Amit Sen, Gunnel Pettersson and MUBILEN

July 2010
28th, 29th and 30th
Angles tour in Portugal
Tavira, Lissabon and Coimbra

June 2010

13
at 17.00
w Per Thörn solo and duo
Martin Bryder Galleri, Nygatan 12, Lund, Sweden
http://www.matinbrydergallery.se

May 2010

04
trio w Keith Rowe, Seymour Wright
19.00 Nya Perspektiv, Västerås, SE
http://www.nyaperspektiv.se

05
trio w Keith Rowe, Seymour Wright
20.00 Fylkingen, Stockholm, SE
http://www.fylkingen.se

06
trio w Keith Rowe, Seymour Wright
20.00 Skånes Konstförening, Malmö, SE
http://www.frimsyd.se

13
Angles
Ring Ring festival, Belgrade, SB
http://www.ringring.rs

14
Angles
Cerkno Jazz festival, Cerkno, SI
http://www.jazzcerkno.si

26
w Niklas Barnö, Magnus Vikberg, Ville Bromander
20.00 Glenn Miller Cafe, Stockholm, SE
http://www.glennmillercafe.com

27
w Niklas Barnö, Magnus Vikberg, Ville Bromander
20.00 Glenn Miller Cafe, Stockholm, SE
http://www.glennmillercafe.com

April 2010 0

16.04
w Affe Lindsjö
20.00 Bruket, Torna Hällestad, Sweden
19.04 solo Malmö, SE Galleri Kong
22.04 solo Berlin, DE Sowieso@ Sowieso Neukölln
23.04 solo Warszawa, PL @ Instytut Awangardy
26.04 solo Krakow, PL @ Teatr Nowy
27.04 solo Ostrava, CZ @ Stara Arena
28.04 solo Opava, CZ @ Moravska kaple

March 2010

9
5tet w Tollef Ostvang, Jan Rune Strom, Thomas Johansson and Mats Aleklint
Blaest, Trondheim, Norway
10
5tet w Ostvang, Strom, Johansson and Alekint
cafe MIR, Oslo, Norway
11
5tet w Ostvang, Strom, Johansson and Aleklint
Hotel Hellsten, Stockholm, Sweden

February 2010

18
Exploding Customer
Le Mans, France
19
Exploding Customer
”Festival Cable”, Nantes, France
20
Exploding Customer
S:t Hillaire, France

January 2010

19
Looper
20.00 Cave 12, Geneve, Switzerland
21
Looper
20.00 Albi, France
24
w Ferran Fages, Ruth Barberan, Anna Högberg, Herman Müntzing

2009

December 2009

7
Trespass Trio
20.00 Jazzclub Fasching, Stockholm, Sweden

http://www.fasching.se

9

Trespass Trio

21.00 MONO club, Oslo, Norway

November 2009

12

w Küchen & Müntzing Scheibenhonig – premier for the new duo!

+ Anna Högberg, Peter Henning a. O 19.00
Gallery Pictura, Lund, Sweden

24

w Ola Höijer and Dag Erik Knedal

22.00 Blaest, Trondheim, Norway

25

w Ola Höijer and Dag Erik Knedal Andersen

Blå, Oslo, Norway

28

Vernissage, Panora, Malmö

Asylgruppen, Malmö exhibit art in favor of refugees without documents

October 2009

20- 24

W Chip shop Music and Toshimaru Nakamura

Recordings and a live concert, Dublin, Ireland

31

Angles

Tampere Jazz Happening 2009, Tampere, Finland

14.00

September 2009

6
w David Stackenäs(Agape) and Rafael Toral
17.00 Scaniaparken, Malmö, Sweden

19
w Maria Küchen, Anders Lindsjö
20.00 Kulturnatten, Lund, Sweden

August 2009
1
w Maria Küchen
16.00 Hagenfesten, Dala- Floda, Sweden

One-Page_Se

June 2009

1

Glenn Miller Cafe, Stockholm 20.00
w Raymond Strid – percussion and Mattias Risberg – keyboards

http://www.glennmillercafe.com

2
Gllenn Miller Cafe, Stockholm 20.00
w raymond Strid – percussion and Mattias Risberg – keyboards

http://www.glennmillercafe.com

4
solo

Gdansk, Poland
CSW Laznia (www.laznia.pl), ul. Jaskolcza 1
time: 18.00
7

solo
Krakow, Poland
Alchemia (www.alchemia.com.pl), ul. Estery 5
time: 21.00
12

The unnamed music festiva

l 20.00 cafe oto, ashwin street, london E8 3DL
w Seymour Wright and Keith Rowe UK

for details see: http://www.anothertimbre.com/

13

the unnamed music festival

20.00 seven artspace, harrogate road, leeds, LS7 3PD
 
w
Seymour Wright and keith Rowe

http://www.anothertimbre.com

May 2009

5
20.00 Strand, Ugglan, Stockholm, Sweden
w Angles
http://www.myspace.com/anglessextett

6

20.00 Victoria, Norsknasjonalscen, Oslo, Norway

Hjem


w Angles

28

23.00 Coimbra festival – Jazz Ao Centro, Coimbra, Portugal

w Angles

http://www.jazzaocentro.pt/
http://www.myspace.com/anglessextett
29

23.00 Coimbra festival – Jazz Ao Centro, Coimbra, Portugal
w Angles

http://www.jazzaocentro.pt/

30

23.00 Coimbra festival – Jazz Ao Centro, Coimbra, Portugal

w Angles
http://www.jazzaocentro.pt/

April 2009

5

20.30 Masrah Al Madina, Beirut, Lebanon

Irtijal festival 09

http://www.irtijal.org

with Agape

14

20.00 Strand, Ugglan, Stockholm, Sweden

w Exploding Customer

http://www.myspace.com/explodingcustomer

18

20.00 Memento festival, Eskilstuna, Sweden

http://www.klubbmemento.com

w Exploding Customer

21

20.00 Skånes konstföreing, Malmö

w Halster

March 2009

20

20.00 Skånes konstförening, Malmö, Sweden with Henrik Olsson and Petter Wästberg

also performing: Jakob Riis and Jassem Hindi

21

17.00 Siren- festival, Gothenburg Musical Academy, Gothenburg

with Henrik Olsson and Petter Wästberg

25

20.00 Levin-salen, Oslo Musikkonservatorie, Oslo, Norway

in 4tet with Ståle Liavik Solberg, Stine Janvin Motland and David Stackenäs

26

22.00 Podium, Oslo, Norway

in 4tet with Ståle Liavik Solberg, Stine Janvin Motland and David Stackenäs

27

21.00 Cementen, Stavanger, Norway

in 4tet with Ståle Liavik Solberg, Stine Janvin Motland and David Stackenäs

February 2009

3

21.00 Blaest, Trondheim, Norway

w Tollef Ostvang and Jon Rune Strom

19

20.00 Bylarm, Oslo, Norway

w Zanussi 5

28

19.00 Teatermaskinen, Riddarhyttan, Sweden

http://www.teatermaskien.com

solo

January 2009

14

20.00 Arendal jazzclub, Arendal, Norway

w Zanussi 5

December 2003

14-17 UNSK Germany –tour Hamburg(concert + studiorecording), Hannover, Berlin
13 Exploding Customer Fasching, Stockholm November
11-13 Projecto(Beins, Neumann, Berthling, Küchen) Trondheim(without Neumann), Stockholm(also with videoartist M. Thulin)

October
15-20 Looper ”Scandinavian mother dying tour”
Olso, Hamar, Gothenburg, Stockholm(records”Squarehorse” live)
11 Exploding Customer Glenn Miller Café, Stockholm
4-5 ”Woyzeckmaskinen” – Teatermaskinen Hallunda Teaterdagar, Stockholm

September
25-28 ”Woyzeckmaskinen”, Teatermaskinen Kilen, Stockholm
21-24 UNSK Stockholm, Västerås(radiorecording, Swedish Radio P2), Eskilstuna
14 Exploding Customer Recordings, Kilen, Stockholm
11 Exploding Customer Village, Västerås

August
13-15 Frontroom Ensemble
Recordings, Fylkingen, Stockholm
9-10 Sound of Mucus
Records ”Filth Pharmacy” at ”Garaget”, Solna

July
Performs ”Woyzeckmasinen” in Kärrgruvan, Norberg

June
23 Nakatani/Stackenäs/Küchen
Fylkingen, Stockholm
8-11 ”Woyzeckmaskinen”, Teatermaskinen World premiere in Riddarhyttan

May
2-4 KKOB (Klapper/Küchen/Bohman)
Stockholm(release for ”Irregular”(FYSP 1006) Klapper/Küchen duo – + Raymond Strid), Den Anden Opera, Copenhagen

April
1-4 Sound of Mucus
Reykjavik, Bergen, Stavanger

March
29-31 Sound of Mucus
Reykjavik, Akureyri
17-18 Peds 4(Stackenäs/Williamson/Strönen/Küchen)
Norrköping, Stockholm
1-2 Exploding Customer
LAVA, Glenn Miller Café, Stockholm

February
26-27 Exploding Customer
Jazz i Malmö, Nefertiti
10-13 Sound of Mucus
Bollnäs, Piteå, Framnäs, Umeå

January
6 Exploding Customer
Glenn Miller café

2004

December
2 solo.
Café Mera, Stockholm

November
23-25 Frontroom Ensemble
Hammenhög, Ystad Konsthall
11-14 Stackenäs/Williamson/Küchen Inderöja, Trondheim, Oslo
2-16 Exploding Customer
Skinnskatteberg, Fasching(together w The Electrics), Bergen, Tampere Jazz Happening, Glenn Miller Café

October
27-31 Exploding Customer
Oslo, Gothenburg, Umeå International Jazz Festival
23-24 Sound of Mucus
Festival Explorateurs Associés , Lorgues, France
12-17 Looper
Halmstad, Oslo, Malmö
6 Vogler/Stackenäs/Küchen
Stockholm

July
30 Solo
Norbergfestivalen, Norberg

June
8-10 Frontroom Ensemble
Radio recordings at The Swedish Radio, Stockholm
6 ”Woyzeckmaskinen”, Teatermaskinen, Riddarhyttan
1-5 UNSK US-tour
New York, Boston, Easthampton

May
26-31 UNSK US-tour
New York, Baltimore
16 Küchen/Stackenäs duo
records ”Agape” with A.Berthling at Fylkingen, Stockholm
10-14 Sound of Mucus UK-tour
London, Sheffield

April
6 Solo
Records the soprano parts for ”music from one of the provinces in the empire” with A.Berthling at Fylkingen, Stockholm

March
28 Peds 4 (Stackenäs/Williamson/Strönen/Küchen)
Stockholm
11 Solo
Records the alto parts for ”music from one of the provinces in the empre” with A. Berthling at Fylkingen, Stockholm February 16 Williamson/Strid/Küchen Glenn Miller Café, Stockholm January 12 Angles (Håker-Flaten/Nordeson/Küchen) Glenn Miller Café, Stockholm   2005 December 2005 01 Exploding Customer Café Swartz, Norrköping 19.00 02 Exploding Customer Kulturfabriken Caprinus, Varberg 20.00 17 Frontroom Ensemble Nalen, Stacken, Stockholm 17.00   November 2005 11 trio w Per Zanussi and Raymond Strid Jazzid Club, Oslo, Norway 21.00 www.jazid.com 15 quartet with Eric Oscarsson, David Stackenäs, Raymond Strid Nya Perspektiv, Culturen, Västerås 19.00 www.nyaperspektiv.se 29 Exploding Customer Resturang Landet, Telefonplan, Stockholm 21.00 www.landet.nu 30 Exploding Customer Brötz, Konstepidemin, Linnéplatsen, Göteborg 20.00 www.brotznow.se   October 2005 7 Looper w John Tilbury performing ”Mass” Fylkingen, Stockhom 19.30 9 Looper w John Tilbury performing ” Mass” Ultima festival, Oslo, Norway 12 UNSK Fylkingen, Stockholm 19.30 25 solo Konstakademin, Fredsgatan 12, Stockholm  12.36 duo with David Satckenäs together with Zach/Grydeland/Tetrerault Fylkingen, Stockholm 19.30   September 2005: 7 ” Musik från bakgrunden ll ”- Duo w Eric Carlsson, percussion Fylkingen, Stockholm 19.30 19 Release of ”Agape” with David Stackenäs SEKT, Stockholm 21.00   August 2005 11 Exploding Customer – @work: symposium/festival, Riddarhyttan, Sweden www.teatermaskinen.com 26 solo & duo with Christine Sehnaoui , alto sax.concert start at 9 p.m @Espace SD Dagher building, Charles Helou avenue, Gemayzeh Beirut, Lebanon 27 trio with Mazen Kerbaj, trumpet & Sharif Sehnaoui, acoustic guitar concert start at 9 p.m @Espace SDDagher building, Charles Helou avenue, Gemayzeh Beirut, Lebanon 30 solo and different constellations with Jassem Hindi : electronics, Béchir Saadé : clarinet, flute, nay, Raed Yassine : double-bass, Mazen Kerbaj : trumpet, Sharif Sehnaoui: guitar, Christine Sehnaoui: altosax, Concert starts at 9 p.m @ Zico House Beirut, Lebanon www.zwyx.org/mill/main   May 2005 7 – solo at KuLe, Labor sonor, Auguststrasse 10, Berlin 22.00 www.echtzeitmusik.de 25 – Williamson/Strid/Küchen – Glenn Miller Café, Stockholm   April 2005 4 – KKOB(Klapper/Küchen/Bohman) – Boat-Ting, London www.boat-ting.com 5 – KKOB – Klinker, Sussex Pub, Culford Rd, London www.klinkerclub.info 14 – Installation work by Martin Küchen and Katerina Mistal a. o. Opening of the Exhibition ”Driver mig c/o SO STOCKHOLM” at SO STOCKHOLM(formerly known as Doktor Glas),Kungsträdgården, Stockholm – Exhibition runs until the 5th of May 2005. www.drivermig.se 28 – solo Galleri SO STOCKHOLM. Kungstradgarden, Stockholm 19.00   March 2005: 12 – Exploding Customer – Glenn Miller Café, Stockholm 19 – Exploding Customer – Café Teufelhart, Dachau, Germany www.jazzev.de 20 – Exploding Customer – Gromki Klub, Ljubljana, Slovenia 21 – Exploding Customer – WIST Cultural Centre, Graz, Austria 25 – Exploding Customer(after the film) – Cinema ZITA, Stockholm, Premier ”My name is Albert Ayler”(by Kasper Collin) www.mynameisalbertayler.com   February 2005: 23 – Frontroom Ensemble – Stockholm New Music Fylkingen, Stockholm, 22.00 www.stockholmnewmusic.se   27 – Release concert for the solo cd ”music from one of the provinces in the empire” (Confront CCS3) Guests: Johan Jönson – poet, Mauritz Tistelö – poet, Fylkingen, Stockholm 19.30   January 2005 12-13 Looper Athens, Greece World premiere: ”Mass” www.loopersite.com 2006 January 2006 10 Exploding Customer official release ”Live at Tampere Jazz Happening” Mosebacke, Stockholm 20.00 www.mosebacke.se 16 Trio Zanussi/Strid/Küchen Glenn Miller Café, Stockholm 20.00 www.glennmillercafe.com 26 with Will Guthrie and David Stackenäs Stockholm 28 Trio with Per Zanussi and Kjell Nordeson Bergen Studenthouse, Bergen, Norway   February 2006

4 NOS-mini festival
w Audrey Chen,  Liselott Norelius, Erik Carlsson a. o
Fylkingen, Stockholm 20.00

23 Stockholm New Music 2006
60 min composed piece by Öivind Torvund, Norway
w Jonny Axelsson, Sten Sandell a. o
Radio broadcasting by Swedish Radio P2
Fylkingen, Stockholm 21.00
http://www.stockholmnewmusic.se 

March 2006

Agape duo (Stackenäs/Küchen) tour Poland

9 w Anita Kaasböll and Michael Duch, Norway
Poland kick off gig
Fylkingen, Stockholm
19.30

10  Pruderia, Warsaw http://www.pruderia.pl/ 
20.00

11 MOZG, Bydgoszcz http://www.mozg.art.pl/
20.00

12 Jazzga, Lodz http://www.jazzga.info 
20.00

13 Pruderia, workshop, Warsaw 
18.00
 

14 Pracovnia, Warsaw http://www.pracovnia.pl 
21.00   


15 Centrala, Lublin http://www.centrala.lublin.pl 20.00
   
April 2006   

10 Zanussi/Strid/Küchen 
w Per Zanussi – double bass
Raymond Strid – drums
Glenn Miller Café, Stockholm
20.00
http://www.glennmillercafe.com

24 Looper´s “Mass” w John Tilbury 
at Etna-festival, Catania, Italy

26Looper´s”Mass” w John Tilbury 
Curva Minore, Palermo, Italy
http://www.curvaminore.org/index2.htm

28Looper´s”Mass” w John Tilbury
Associazione Culturale Vortice, Venezia, Italy
http://vortice.provincia.venezia.it

30Looper´s”Mass” w John Tilbury
at Kaleidophon, Ulrichsberg, Austria   may 2006 
Exploding Customer European Tour 
17 Stockholm, Sweden
Glenn Miller Café, 20.00
http://www.glennmillercafe.com 
18 London, UK 
The Klinker Club at Ivyhouse pub 22.00
http://www.klinkerclub.info 
19 Cerkno, Slovenia
Cerkno Jazz Festival 22.00
http://www.jazzcerkno.si 

22 Graz, Austria 
WIST, Kulturhaus, 20.00
http://www.wist.vc-graz.ac.at/kultur/jazz2006_1/index.htm 
25 Stavanger, Norway
Sting Jazzclub, 22.00
http://www.stingjazzklubb.net 
26 Oslo, Norway 
Spasi bar, 21.00
http://www.markedmoskva.com/   
june 2006 03 Ugglan, Stockholm
Anders Dahl release Häpna; 
in quartett with Anders Dahl, Henrik Olsson, Erik Carlsson
21.00 www.ugglan.info 16 Instants Chavirés, Paris, France 21.00 guest apperance w Sharif Sehnaoui (guitar) and Mazen Kerbaj (trumpet)
www.instantschavires.com/ 17 21.00 duo w Will Guthrie (live- electronics)
JAZZ EN GATINE, PARTHENAY France
www.festival-npai.com 
20 20.00 solo and with Jassem Hindi, Pascal Battus a.o. L’Atelier Tampon 14, Paris
Jules Vallès 75011 Paris Métro : Charonne (Ligne 9)   july 2006 19 Exploding Customer , Molde, Norway
Molde International Jazz Festival, 24.00
www.moldejazz.no   September 2006 06 Ugglan, Stockholm
w Moukhtabar Ensemble (Beirut);  Christine Sehnaoui, Sharif Sehnaoui, Charbel Haber, jassem Hindi, raed yassine, Mazen kerbaj, Bechir Saadé
+ swedish guests David Stackenäs, Maria Küchen, Dror Feiler, Erik Carlsson 
21.00
www.ugglan.info   07 Ugglan, Stockholm
w Moukhtabar Ensemble (Beirut);  Christine Sehnaoui, Sharif Sehnaoui, Charbel Haber, Jassem Hindi, Raed Yassine, Mazen Kerbaj, Bechir Saadé
+ swedish guests David Stackenäs, Maria Küchen, Dror Feiler, Erik Carlsson 
21.00
www.ugglan.info 09 Club Cosmopolite, Oslo
w Moukhtabar Ensemble and David Stackenäs
21.00   October 2006 10 Glenn Miller Café, Stockholm
Per Zanussi/Raymond Strid/Martin Küchen trio
20.00
www.glennmillercafe.com 11 Sting Jazzklubb, Stavanger, Norway
Per Zanussi/Raymond Strid/Martin Küchen trio
20.30
www.stingjazzklubb.net 12 Spasi bar, Oslo
Per Zanussi/Raymond Strid/Martin Küchen trio
21.30 19 Fylkingen, Stockholm
w Jack Wright, Lise Lott Norelius, Erik Carlsson, David Stackenäs and Joel Grip
19.30
www.fylkingen.se   november 04 Tou Scene, Stavanger, Norway
w Looper + John Tilbury 
”Mass” on No Spagetti Edition Festival
22.00
www.nospagettiedition.com 12 Contrast, Eskilstuna, Sweden
Exploding Customer
19.00
www.klubbmemento.com 16 Nefertiti, Goethenburg
Exploding Customer
A Free the Jazz evening w Gul 3 w Tetuzi Akiyama, Noxagt (Norway)
20.00
www.nefertiti.se 17 Ugglan, Stockholm
Exploding Customer
21.00
www.ugglan.info   18 Glenn Miller Café, Stockholm
Exploding Customer
20.30
www.glennmillercafe.com            2007 february MASS – Looper + John Tilbury 02 Dokkhuset, Trondheim, Norway 04 Jasielski Dom Kultury, Jaslo, Poland
      http://www.myspace.com/subkarpatia 06 Christianskirche, Hamburg, Germany 08 Centro Cultural del Matadero, Huesca, Spain   09 Duo w Wade Mattews
    ”Cruce”, calle Doctor Fourquet 5, Madrid, Spain   10 – 11 Irtijal Paris Edition – Instants Chavirés – Montreuil – France 
7 rue Richard Lenoir 93100 Montreuil – M° Robespierre 
7:00 pm Pascal Battus, Charles Berberian, Paed Conca, Bertrand Denzler, Discipline, Markus Eichenberger, Mazen Kerbaj, Martin Küchen, Kamel Maad, Wade Matthews, Lê Quan Ninh, Stéphane Rives, Béchir Saadé, Christine Sehnaoui, Sharif Sehnaoui, David Stackenäs, Raed Yassin. more info : Instants Chavirés   march 01 sextett performing  the suite ”every woman is a tree”
with Magnus Broo, Mats Äleklint, Mattias Ståhl, Johan Berthling, Kjell Nordeson 
Glenn Miller Café, Stockholm, Sweden
http://www.glennmillercafe.com   02 sextett performing  the suite ”every woman is a tree”
with Magnus Broo, Mats Äleklint, Mattias Ståhl, Johan Berthling, Kjell Nordeson radio recording Ugglan, Stockholm
http://www.ugglan.info   03 Exploding Customer
Rosendals Trädgårdar, Stockholm, Sweden
http://www.rosendalstradgard.se 26 Trio w Per Zanussi, Raymond Strid
Belleville, Oslo, Norway
http://www.cosmopolite.no/program/belleville   april 27 UNSK ULRICHSBERGER KALEIDOPHON 2007, Austria
http://jazzatelier.at/kal_e.htm 28 UNSK Zoglau3 Raum für Musik gGmbh, Taubenbach, Germany
http://www.zoglau3.de 30 UNSK Black Box im Gasteig, München, Germany
http://www.offeneohren.org   May 05  Exploding Customer 
     Riche, Stockholm 20.00 
     Releaseparty for the new CD “At your service” Balkan-tour 2007 Exploding Customer 10 
Studenski Centar Zagreb, Savska 25, Zagreb, Croatia 
21.00 11 
Narodni Dom, Maribor, Slovenia 
21.00 
http://www.nd-mb.si 12 
CK 13, Novi Sad, Serbia 
21.00 13 
Studentski Kulturni Center SKC, Kragujevac, Serbia 
21.00 14 
Ringring festival, Belgrade, Serbia 
20.00 
http://www.ringringpromotions.org 16 with Mazen Kerbaj, Raed Yassine, Sharif Sehnaoui, Sofia Jernberg, Joel Grip and David Stackenäs Nationalgalleriet, Stockholm, Gamla Stan 
Skomakargatan 3, T-bana Gamla Stan: 19.30   17  A-trio and Agape at Multikulti Record shop, S.t Paulsgatan, Stockholm 15.00   26 Radio broadcast of the live date at Ugglan in March 2007 with Angles sextett       Swedish Radio P2        18.00   31 Dublin, Ireland with Erik Carlsson     Goethe Institute. Merrion Square,  Dublin. Doors at 7.30 Start at 8.00.   June 02 with Erik Carlsson Kneeknees, Nottingham KneeKnees presents:
Martin Küchen & Erik Carlsson, The Horse Loom, Cars
~Saturday 2nd June @ Lee Rosy’s. £4 on the door. 
Martin Küchen & Erik Carlsson
A sequence of overlaid breath tones and burrs possessing an odd quasi-regularity that gives intimations of circuitry and backwards tape. Saxophone and Percussion duo from Sweden. 
The Horse Loom
Delicately coaxed guitar in the style of Ali Farka Toure splattered with roared confessionals. 
Cars
Pascal of Stuckometer and Patrick of The Good Anna drum duo.   03  with Erik Carlsson 6.30pm,  £6 / £4 concession MARTIN KÜCHEN / ERIK CARLSSON
+
BECHIR SAADE / RHODRI DAVIES / SAMANTHA REBELLO / MATT DAVIS
+
JOE WILLIAMSON CHISENHALE DANCE SPACE
64-84 Chisenhale Road, London E3
Tube: Mile end, Bethnal Green   /    Bus: D6, 8, 277
www.l-m-c.org.uk August 24 Stockholm, Fylkingen 20.00 with Joe Williamson, Sten Sandell, Raymond Strid and David Stackenäs   September 16 “Xuan Ngoc, the 23d of September 1966, in the evening”
       with dancer Katarina Eriksson
      + poet Johan Jönsson + duo Sofia Jernberg/Raymond Strid
Fylkingen, Stockholm 18.00
http://www.fylkingen.se 25  trio with per Zanussi and Raymond Strid 
at Sting jazzklubb, Stavanger, Norway
http://home.online.no/~ann-e/SJK/index.htm 27 trio with Per Zanussi and Raymond Strid
Café Stenersen, Oslo, Norway
21.00     29 trio with Per Zanussi and Raymond Strid
 at Jazzgalerie,  Nickelsdorf, Austria
http://www.konfrontationen.at    October Middle East tour 13 – 23 of October Oct 17 2007 8:00P Monnot Theatre /tour in the middle-east with Kerbaj/Yassin/Sehnaoui/Zerang/Stackenäs
Beirut Oct 18 2007 8:00P Mustafa Ali Gallery -with Kerbaj/Yassin/Sehnaoui/Zerang/Stackenäs
Damascus Oct 20 2007 8:00P guenena theatre -with Kerbaj/Yassin/Sehnaoui/Zerang/Stackenäs
cairo Oct 21 2007 8:00P garage theatre -with Kerbaj/Yassin/Sehnaoui/Zerang/Stackenäs
alexandria   November   3
4tet “Chip Shop Music” with Paul Vogel, David Lacey and Erik Carlsson 21.00 “Cruce” arte y Pensamiento/ Doctor Fourquet no.5 /e 28012 Madrid. 
Spain 4
4tet “Chip Shop Music” with Paul Vogel, David Lacey and Erik Carlsson 21.00 Miscelanea Barcelona, Spain http://www.miscelanea.info 15 Looper + John Tilbury Strasbourg, France 16 Looper+ John Tilbury Instants Chavires, Paris, France
http://www.instantschavires.com   24 with Keith Rowe and Frontroom Ensemble 20.00 Fylkingen, Stockholm, Sweden 25 with Keith Rowe and Frontroom Ensemble 19.00 Fylkingen, Stockholm, Sweden   December 4 Exploding Customer w Armando Martin – guitar 21.30 La Quilla, Merida, Mexico 5 Exploding Customer 21.30 El Cervantino, Merida, Mexico 6 Exploding Customer + Zero Point  21.00 Hilvana Café/Galeria, Mexico City, Mexico 7 Exploding Customer + Zero Point 21.30 Café Jazzorca, Mexico City, Mexico   15 solo 20.00 Ljusfesten, Fylkingen, Stockholm 2008 February 5  Loop-Line 
Tokyo, japan
 solo
+ Taku Unami solo 7   FUKUGAN Gallery 
Osaka, Japan 
solo
Bunsho Nishikawa solo
Kazushige Kinoshita solo 8  Shimauma-Shobo 
Nagoya, Japan 
trio with
Takahiro Nishide & Taku Unami 9  Kid Ailack Art Hall 
Tokyo, Japan 
quartet with
Takehiro Kawaguhi, Toshihiro Koike & Taku Unami   March 10 Glenn Miller Café, Stockholm 20.00 quartet w Erik Carlsson, Johan Berthling, Magnus Broo http://www.glennmillercafe.com 28 – 30 i-and-e festival w improviserd music, Dublin, Ireland w Chip Shop Music, Axel Dörner, Boris Baltschun a.o http://www.i-and-e.org   April 12 UNSK w Liselott Norelius Birgit Ulher Raymond Strid 19.30 Fylkingen, Stockholm http://www.fylkingen.se 18 w Jassem Hind(LEB, FR)i – electronics   Basile Feirrot (FR) – percussion and electronics 19.30  Fylkingen, Stockholm http://www.fylkingen.se     May 8  22.00   Maijazz 2008, Stavanger, Norway w Zanussi 5 http://www.maijazz.no 15 22.00 Salão Nobre da Câmara Municipal, Barcelos  Barcelos, Portugal w Agape 16   23.00 Galeria 555, Porto, Portugal w Agape 17 22.00 Outfest festival, Barreiros, Lisboa, Portugal w Agape http://www.outfest.pt.vu 24 20.00 Nationalgalleriet, Stockholm Cd releases “Beirut” and “Guardaropa open/closed” on Kningdisk w Agape and Erik Carlsson/Martin Küchen duo http://www.kningdisk.com Concert: Stackenäs, Carlsson, Küchen + guest Topio(FI) 27 20.00 Fasching, Stockholm ANGLES release for Cleanfeed CD “Every woman is a tree” http://www.fasching.se 29 21.00 Blå, Oslo, Norway http://www.blaaoslo.no w ANGLES 30 23.30 Nattjazz, Bergen, Norway http://www.nattjazz.no   June 9 19.00 Fylkingen, Stockholm w Mazen Kerbaj and David Stackenäs http://www.fylkingen.se 20.30 Glenn Miller Cafe, Stockholm Exploding Customer http://www.glennmillercafe.com     August 27 20.00 Fylkingen, Stockholm Exploding Customer Will Guthrie – drums Tomas Hallonsten – Hammond organ, synth, trp Benjamin Quigley – three stringed bass MK – saxophones 28 21.00 Resistance festival “Motståndsfestivalen”, Riddarhyttan, Skräppbo Exploding Customer w Will Guthrie etc http://www.teatermaskinen.com     September 11 21.00 Victoria, Norsk Nationaljazzscene, Oslo, Norway w Zanussi 5 http://www.nasjonaljazzscene.no     October 3 21.00 Novosibirsk, Russia Siberian Jazz society jazz festival The October Revolution House w Tresspass trio/Martin Küchen trio Per Zanussi – double bass Andreas Larsson – drums 4 21.00 Novosibirsk, Russia Siberian jazz society jazz festival House of Scientists of Siberian branch of Russian academy of Sciences w Tresspass trio etc 5 20.00 Novosibirsk, Russia Agharta Musical café w Tresspass trio etc 14 21.00 Jena, Germany Exploding Customer http://www.jazzmeile.org 15 21.00 MOZG club, Bydgosczsz, Poland Exploding Customer http://www.mozg.art.pl 16 21.00 Lura Klub, Lodz, Poland w Zanussi 5 17 21.00 Rura Klub, Wroclaw, Poland w Zanussi 5 http://www.jazzklubrura.art.pl 25 23.30 Umeå International Jazzfestival 2008 ANGLES http://www.umeajazzfestival.se     November 4 21.00 Mono, Olso, Norway w Zanussi 5 http://www.cafemono.no 7 22.00 Sardinien, Bergen, Norway w Zanussi 5 http://www.vestnorskjazzsenter.no 9 21.00 “The song is You” festival, Warzawa, Poland Teatr TR, Warzawa solo http://www.patakaind.blogspot.com 13 19.30 Fylkingen, Stockholm w Chip Shop Music David Lacey – percussion, electronics Paul Vogel – clarinet, computer Erik Carlsson – percussion 15 20.00 Gerlesborgsskolan, Hamburgsund, Sweden Chip Shop Music http://www.gerlesborgsskolan.se 28 21.30 Fylkingen´s 75th year Anniversary festival solo http://www.fylkingen.se     November 4 21.00 Mono, Olso, Norway w Zanussi 5 http://www.cafemono.no 7 22.00 Sardinien, Bergen, Norway w Zanussi 5 http://www.vestnorskjazzsenter.no 9 21.00 “The song is You” festival, Warzawa, Poland Teatr TR, Warzawa solo http://www.patakaind.blogspot.com 13 19.30 Fylkingen, Stockholm w Chip Shop Music David Lacey – percussion, electronics Paul Vogel – clarinet, computer Erik Carlsson – percussion 15 20.00 Gerlesborgsskolan, Hamburgsund, Sweden Chip Shop Music http://www.gerlesborgsskolan.se 28 21.30 Fylkingen´s 75th year Anniversary festival solo http://www.fylkingen.se   December 5 21.00 Trondheim jazzclub, Trondheim, Norway w A day at the Office Johan Berthling – double bass Mats Äleklint – trombone Erik Carlsson – drums http://www.dokkhuset.no 9  19.00 IDKA, Gävle, Sweden duo w Ernesto Rodrigues – viola, violin http://www.idka.net 10 19.00 FRIM, Stockholm w Ernesto Rodrigues http://www.frim.nu